Running Y Deli fresh food counter

Open Daily 8am – 2pm

Deli & Espresso

Fresh made daily — breakfast, lunch, baked goods & specialty drinks

Running Y Deli — Coffee, Pastries, Breakfast, Lunch

Coffee

We proudly grind our coffee beans for all of our coffee offerings. From our brewed drip, espresso, to our decaf options using local coffee varieties from GNI Coffee Company.

12 oz16 oz20 oz
Drip$2.50$3.00$3.25
Americano$3.50$3.75$4.00
Cafe Latte$4.00$4.50$5.50
Mocha$4.75$5.25$6.00
Breve$4.00$4.50$5.00
Cappuccino$4.00$4.25$4.75
Dirty Chai Latte$5.00$5.75$6.50
Extra Shot$1.00

All drinks available iced in 16 oz and 20 oz only.

Tea

We offer a wide selection of Stash teas to suit every taste. Experience the different flavors for yourself!

12 oz16 oz20 oz
Earl Grey$2.00$2.25$2.50
Chamomile$2.00$2.25$2.50
Peppermint$2.00$2.25$2.50
Peach Green$2.00$2.25$2.50
Ginger$2.00$2.25$2.50
Asian Pear Green$2.00$2.25$2.50
Oregon Chai Latte$4.00$4.75$5.50
Hot Chocolate$3.50$4.00$4.50
Chocolate Milk$3.50$4.00$4.50

Milks

Skim – 2% – Whole – ½ & ½

Non-Dairy: Oat – Coconut – Almond – $1.00 Extra

Flavors

Add flavor to any drink $0.75

Almond

Lavender

Blackberry

Mango**

Black Cherry** (Only SF)

Passion Fruit

Blue Raspberry**

Peach**

Brown Sugar Cinnamon**

Peppermint

Cane Sugar**

Pumpkin Pie**

Caramel**

Raspberry**

Chocolate Macadamia**

Strawberry**

Coconut**

Toasted Marshmallow

Green Apple

Vanilla**

Hazelnut**

Watermelon** (Only SF)

Irish Cream

White Chocolate**

** Sugar Free Option Available

Infused Drinks

Enjoy a refreshing Italian soda or add cream and make it an Italian cream.

Need a pick me up? Infuse your favorite energy drinks with any of our flavors above.

20 oz
Red Bull$6.50
Rockstar$5.50
Monster$5.50
Italian Soda$5.50
Italian Cream$6.25

All infused drinks come with 1–2 flavors. Extra flavors $0.75 each.

Sweet

Complement your drink with one of our homemade sweet treats baked right here. New creations offered weekly!

Cinnamon Roll$5.00
Muffins$4.50
Scones$3.50
Cookies$5.00

Savory

Craving savory? Try one of our flavor-filled options to start your day!

Croissant$3.00
Toasted Bagel – Plain or Everything$3.00
Savory Scones (Flavors Vary)$4.00
Add a Side of Gravy$0.50

Breakfast on the Go

Breakfast Sandwich$8.95

Egg, cheese, your choice of sausage, bacon, or ham on buttered and toasted English muffin or bagel (plain or everything).

Breakfast Croissant$9.25

Egg, cheese, your choice of sausage, bacon, or ham on buttered and toasted croissant.

Breakfast Burrito$8.95

Egg, cheese, potatoes, your choice of sausage, bacon, ham or chorizo wrapped in a flour tortilla.

Lox + Bagel Sandwich$12.95

Smoked salmon, cream cheese, tomato, red onion, and capers on your choice of plain or everything bagel.

Extra Meat $2.00 — Add Avocado $1.50

Breakfast Plates

Biscuits + Gravy$8.95

Two homestyle buttermilk biscuits split, lightly grilled and smothered in sausage gravy. Add a side of scrambled eggs for $3.00.

Biscuits + Gravy ½ Order$4.25
Breakfast Plate$7.95

Scrambled eggs, your choice of sausage patty, bacon, or ham and 2 slices of toast or English muffin. Toast choices: Sourdough, 9-Grain, Rye, Buttermilk.

French Toast$8.50

Two thick slices of Texas toast grilled, buttered and dusted with powdered sugar, served with a warm mixed berry compote, whipped cream and warm maple syrup.

Meatless Breakfast

Breakfast Veggie Wrap$8.95

Egg, cheese, feta, spinach, red onions and sundried tomatoes on your choice of a spinach, tomato basil, garlic and herb, or flour tortilla.

Breakfast Veggie Quesadilla$9.95

Egg, cheese, feta, spinach, grilled onions, mushrooms and grilled peppers on your choice of a grilled spinach, tomato basil, garlic and herb, or flour tortilla.

On the Lighter Side

Bagel w/ Cream Cheese$5.00

Plain or everything bagel.

Toast$3.00

Croissant, English muffin, sourdough, 9-grain, rye, or buttermilk bread topped with your choice of butter, peanut butter, Nutella or jam.

Oatmeal$4.00

Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal Cup. Add brown sugar and cinnamon — $1.00. Add mixed berry compote — $1.00.

Side of Fresh Fruit$6.00

Seasonal varieties of fresh fruit.

Kids Menu

Scrambled Eggs$3.00
Side of Bacon, Sausage, or Ham$3.50
French Toast Sticks$5.50

Texas toast sticks grilled and dusted with powdered sugar. Served with a warm maple syrup.

Sandwiches

All sandwiches and wraps are served with a choice of seasoned fries or onion rings.

Build Your Own (B.Y.O.)$11.95

Choose your own bread, meat, cheese and toppings from the list. Panini Style (B.Y.O.) — $1.00 extra.

The "Cuban"$12.95

Ciabatta roll, ham, Swiss, pickles, and yellow mustard grilled panini style.

French Dip$13.95

Ciabatta roll, roast beef, Swiss or Havarti, grilled onions, and au jus grilled panini style.

Hot Pastrami$14.95

Rye bread, pastrami, Swiss, deli mustard, pickles, and onions, grilled panini style.

Reuben$14.95

Rye bread, pastrami, Swiss, 1,000 Island, sauerkraut, grilled panini style.

Patty Melt$14.95

Rye bread, two ¼ lb seasoned patties, Swiss, 1,000 Island, and grilled onions, grilled panini style.

Extra Meat $2.00 | Add Avocado $1.50 | ½ Sandwich $7.25

Wraps

Choose your wrap flavor: Original Flour, Tomato Basil, Spinach, or Garlic & Herb.

Chicken Caesar Wrap$11.95

Chopped chicken, romaine, Parmesan, and Caesar dressing.

Chicken Salad Wrap$11.95

Chopped chicken, Craisins, apples, celery, lettuce, and mayo.

Cheese Burger Wrap$12.95

¼ lb seasoned beef patty, cheddar, lettuce, pickles, tomato, onions, 1,000 Island.

Italian Wrap$13.95

Mortadella, salami, bologna, provolone, lettuce, tomato, pickles, onions, pepperoncini, mayo, and yellow mustard.

Philly Wrap$13.95

Roast beef, grilled onions, mushrooms, and bell peppers, provolone, and mayo grilled panini style.

Cali Turkey Club Wrap$14.95

Turkey, bacon, avocado, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, mayo.

Build Your Own Options

Bread

Sourdough – Buttermilk – 9 Grain – Rye – Ciabatta

Tortilla

Flour – Tomato Basil – Spinach – Garlic & Herb

Meat

Ham – Turkey – Roast Beef – Pastrami – Salami – Bologna – Mortadella – Tuna Salad – Chicken Salad – Egg Salad

Cheese

American – Cheddar – Swiss – Provolone – Havarti – Pepper Jack – Cream Cheese

Veggie

Lettuce – Spinach – Tomato – Pickle – Cucumber – Onion – Pepperoncini's – Jalapeño

Dressings

Mayo – Yellow Mustard – Deli Mustard – Dill/Vinegar Dressing – Horseradish – 1,000 Island – Kinder's Buffalo

Off the Grill

All grilled items are served with a choice of seasoned fries or onion rings.

Grilled Cheese$5.00

Choice of bread and cheese, panini style.

Hot Dog$7.95

Toasted bun, ketchup, mustard, mayo, relish, chopped onions, and shredded cheddar.

Chili Dog$9.25

Toasted bun, chili, chopped onions, and shredded cheddar.

Hamburger$11.95

Toasted bun, ¼ lb seasoned beef patty, mayo, ketchup, mustard, lettuce, tomato, pickles, and onion. Add Cheese $1.00 | Add Bacon $2.00 | Add Patty $2.00.

Side of Fries: Small $2.50 | Large $4.00

Salads

Chicken Caesar Salad$11.95

Romaine, chopped roasted chicken breast, Parmesan, croutons, and Caesar dressing. Without Chicken — $8.95.

Asian Chicken Salad$12.50

Local spring or winter mix, cabbage mix, chopped chicken, mandarin oranges, black sesame seeds, chow mein noodles, and sesame ginger dressing. Without Chicken — $9.75.

Chicken Bacon Salad$12.75

Local spring or winter mix, cabbage mix, cheddar, chopped roasted chicken breast, and tomato.

Chef Salad$12.75

Local spring or winter mix, cabbage mix, cheddar, Swiss, turkey, ham, hard-boiled egg, and tomato.

Side Green Salad$4.00

Local spring or winter mix, cabbage mix, tomato, and onion.

Side Caesar Salad$4.00

Romaine, shredded Parmesan, and croutons.

Soup + Sandwich

Our savory soups change weekly and are served with a slice of toasted, buttery garlic bread.

Soup

8 oz Cup$6.00
12 oz Bowl$8.00
Extra Garlic Bread$1.00

Combo can only be made with B.Y.O. sandwich.

Half Sandwich + Cup$9.95
Half Sandwich + Bowl$12.95
Whole Sandwich + Cup$14.50
Whole Sandwich + Bowl$16.50

Call us today

(541) 273-7367

Your neighborhood market and deli at Running Y Ranch — serving the community with groceries, fresh deli, espresso, spirits, and gifts.

Visit Us

5416 Running Y Rd
Klamath Falls, OR 97601

Market: Daily 8am – 8pm

Deli: Daily 8am – 2pm

© 2026 Running Y Market and Deli. All rights reserved.